CLASS OF 1958
50-YEAR REUNION
    EARLY BIRD RESPONDERS
 

We will post the names of those who have confirmed their attendance
with a deposit. Send your money to Barry so we can add you to the list.

 
Albert, Bruce Stamford, CT
Alpern, Ruth (Madoff) & Bernard Madoff '56 New York, NY
Antich, Melody (Vulpis)  Brooklyn, NY
Apolaro, Antoinette "Toni" Lippi & John Lippi '56 Oceanside, NY
Aronson, Barbara (Curreri) & Frank Curreri  Bellmore, NY
Aronowsky, Barry & Barbara Aronowsky Greenlawn, NY
Avidon, Gerard & Gail Avidon Locust Valley, NY
Barlowe, Carol (Brown) & Larry Brown  Pipersville, PA
Bennett, Anita (Shapiro)  Las Vegas, NV 
Berman, Sandra (Ostrow) & Alan Ostrow Coral Springs, FL
Bernstein, Fredda (Shapiro) & Robert Shapiro  Westfield, NJ
Binder, Judy (Faherty) & Dave Faherty Whitehouse Station, NJ
Blacher, Harold & Haywon Baik Los Angeles, CA
Bookstein, Herbert & Anne Bookstein New York, NY
Braver, Arlene “Honey” (Carlen) & Jeffrey Carlen Tallahassee, FL
Brettholz, Sidnie (Heiberger) & Eddie Heiberger '56 Commack, NY
Brooks, Diane (Forte) Arverne, NY
Bross, Carol-Ann (Hay)  Hicksville, NY
Buhler, Margaret (DePalma) Broad Channel, NY
Chapman, Thomas & Cecile Chapman  S. Ozone Park, NY
Chapnick, Alfred & Marianne Chapnick Fort Meyers, FL
Clark, Helaine Carmel Valley, CA
Cohen, Judith (Stone) & Nancy Connery Newton, MA
Cohen, Richard & Mona Ackerman New York, NY
Cohn, Liela (Nelson) & Bernard Nelson Ft. Lee, NJ
Conescu, Robert & Lisa Conescu  Metairie, LA
Cooperman, Janet Kahn & Bob Kahn Danbury, CT
Curtis, Gerald & Midori Curtis New York, NY
dePillis, Paula (North) & Charles North  New York, NY
Domasch, Gloria (Sheldon) & Bob Sheldon New York, NY
Domroe, Helaine (Freed) & Jay Freed East Norwich, NY
Eckel, Lloyd Tampa, FL
Edelstein, Larry & Toby Edelstein  Parsippany, NJ
Feinberg, Edward & Dorothy Feinberg  Congers, NY
Feinstein, Barbara (Gilbert)  Berkeley, CA
Feldman, Lenore (Stein) & Fred Stein  Merrick, NY
Feuereisen, Martin (a.k.a. Feuer)  Atlantic Beach, NY
Fitelson, Alan Rockaway Beach, NY
Flechner, Helene (Klein) & Charles Klein New York, NY
Forman, Linda (Ramis) & Larry Ramis ’56  Bethpage, NY
Fox, Janet (Sidle) Pikesville, MD
Frank, Barbara (Gerstel) Roslyn, NY
Friedman, Ellen New York, NY
Glazer, Ilsa Belle Harbor, NY
Goldstein, Joyce (Silverstein) & Martin Silverstein  Woodmere, NY
Golub, Stanley & Roberta (Cohen ’59) Golub  Ledgewood, NJ
Gordon, Ruth (Stahl) Fayston, VT
Graf, Richard Plantation, FL
Greenbaum, Eli  Lynbrook, NY
Greenberg, Marcia Lyons & Mickey Lyons New York, NY
Greene, Beverly (Champion) Far Rockaway, NY
Greene, Helene (Ketter) & daughter Cheryll Bailey  Far Rockaway, NY
Hacker, Esta (Merola) & Tony Merola  Middle Island, NY
Handel, Harriet (Moser) & Harvey Moser Great Neck, NY
Helfner, Stan & Robin Helfner  Commack, NY
Herman, Lewis  Brooklyn, NY
Horowitz, Steven H.  Yarmouth, ME
Jackowitz, Alan & Susan Jackowitz New York, NY
Kaplan, Richard & Anne Kaplan New York, NY
Katz, Marcia (Gross) & Stephen Gross '56 Chelmsford, MA
Katz, Stewart & Karen Katz Estero, FL
Kaufman, Carol (Feldman)  Atlantic Beach, NY
Kay, Peter & Joan Kay  Manhasset, NY
Keller, Robert & Harriet Keller  Las Vegas, NV
Kirsch, Leila (Miller) & David Miller ’57 Baldwin, NY
Kirson, Maida (Himmel) & Donald Himmel  Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Klein, Karen (’59) Lutzker & Aaron Lutzker East Rutherford, NJ
Klein, Mel & Roberta (Gottlieb '58) Klein Englewood, CO
Knoll, Laurette (Miller) & Jack Miller Miami Beach, FL
Kobell, Gerald Pittsburgh, PA
Kras, William New Windsor, NY
Kraus, Jerome New York, NY
Landau, Mark & Francine Landau Los Angeles, CA
Lazarus, Elaine (Doran)  Stuart, FL
Lebowitz, Arthur & Rebecca Lebowitz New York, NY
Lechtman, Benjamin (Duke)  Morristown, NJ
Lehrer, Yvette (Finkelstein) New Rochelle, NY
Levine, Judy (Lichtman) Washington, DC
Levinson, Cynthia (Arenson) & Ted Arenson Brooklyn, NY
Lowell, Andy & Terri (Greenbaum ’58) Lowell  Culver City, CA
Mandelbaum, Susan (Axelrod) & Irwin Axelrod '56 New York, NY
Mann, Linda Silver (Diamond) Great Neck, NY
Meisel, Louis Hewlett, NY
Meyers, Robert Oakland, CA
Minner, Alfred (Tony) & Kathryn Minner Port Orange, FL
Misher, Sheldon & Joan (Madonick ’60) Misher Hewlett Harbor, NY
Moshan, Larry & Judith (Weisberg ’60) Moshan Huntington Bay, NY
Neiman, Doris (Lazar) & Ira Lazar Saratoga Springs, NY
Neuringer, Alan & Martha Neuringer Portland, OR
Novack, Stuart & Marna Novack  Weston, CT
Ornstein, Allen & Esther Miller  Manhasset, NY
Ortiz, Carlos & Leanora Ortiz Brooklyn, NY
Pandolf, Nick & Donna Pandolf Cocoa Beach, FL
Pappas, Mary (Tryforos) Bronxville, NY
Parness, Gale (Grossman) & Allan Grossman Boynton Beach, FL
Pauker, Irene (Fener) & Lawrence Fener East Rockaway, NY
Pindyck, Frank & Suzanne Pindyck Quechee, VT
Rauchbach, Richard Studio City, CA
Rifkin, Richard & Jill Rifkin Delmar, NY
Rodney, Rochelle (Cleary) & Robert Cleary  Forest Hills, NY
Rosen, Charles A. Roseland, NJ
Rosenstein, Sondra (Rose) & Stanley Rose '54 Las Vegas, NV
Rosenzweig, Donald & Joan Rosenzweig New York, NY
Rosenzweig, Philip & Cheryl Rosenzweig  Merrick, NY
Saperstein, Michael & LyAnne Saperstein New York, NY
Scheiner, Zona & Bennet Wolper  Ann Arbor, MI
Schindlinger, Sandra (Haftel) & Carl Haftel Venice, FL
Schlecht, Herbert  St. Petersburg, FL
Schneider, Harriet (Yonkolowitz) Flushing, NY
Schneider, Judith (Mencher) & Stuart Mencher New York, NY
Schneider, Stewart Milford, PA
Schtierman, Millie & Ben Wilensky Rockaway Park, NY
Schuster, Richard & Adriane Schuster Haifa, Israel
Schwartz, Ellen (Zimmerman) & Melanie Jones Palm Springs, CA
Schwartz, Renee (Drell) Watchung, NJ
Seifer, Seymour  North Woodmere, NY
Seltzer, Ruth Linda (Kowalski) Ft. Lee, NJ 
Sklar, Nancy (Leopold) & Larry Leopold Woodbury, NY
Sophos, Harry  Southlake, TX
Spiro, Stanley & Lillian Spiro Hewlett, NY
Sprung, Priscilla New York, NY
Staley, Barbara  Columbia, SC
Stark, Stephen & Sharon Stark Bergenfield, NJ
Steinberg, Michael & Carole (Berk '60) Steinberg Lansing, MI
Stern, Nancy (Nesa Treibitz) & David Treibitz  Amityville, NY
Stitt, Fred & Christine Bollinger Long Beach, NY
Tanzman, Harriet  Jackson, MS
Tirado, Millie (Beck)  New York, NY
Tyler, Jimmie Central Islip, NY
Wang, Barry & Phyllis Wang Saratoga Springs, NY
Wassner, Neil & Deborah Baker  South Salem, NY
Weinstein, Howard & Joan (Wassner ’60) Weinstein  Atlanta, GA
Weiss, Allan Brooklyn, NY
Weissberg, Paul & Rochelle (Meister ’59) Weissberg Tarrytown, NY
Zaret, Barry  Woodbridge, CT

Honored FRHS Faculty Guests:

  Earl Jagust - New York, NY
English Teacher and Fencing Coach

Harry Colomby - Los Angeles, CA
English and History Teacher

PREVIOUS           NEXT